Stadiums & Shrines

 

Live on Newtown Radio, archived below.
And on Mixcloud and Spotify.

 

Setlist: February 21st, 2017: Dev Sherlock
Soccer96 – Manga
The Pattern Forms – Polymer Dawn
Nicki Scully – Cauldron Journey for Healing (excerpt)
Brian Bennet – Earthborn
Midori Takada- Mr. Henri Rousseau’s Dream
Masayaoshi Fujita & Jan Jelinek – Botuto
Roberto Musci – Nexus on the Beach
Bennie Maupin – The Jewel in the Lotus
Weldon Irvine – I Am / Misty Dawn
Flute and surf interlude
The Greg Foat Group – Clear Skies Select Stick
Philippe Feret – Neige Sur La Vallee
(Wisdom of the Buddha)
Nat Birchall – Going to the Mountain
Hiroshi Yoshimura – Green
Mr YT (aka Yuji Takenouchi)- Morning
Gaussian Curve – Impossible Island
Botany – Ory (Joyous Toil)
Anenon – Hinoki
(NHK radio transmission)
Tenniscoats – Shika

______
 

 

Setlist: February 7th, 2017
Glassine – Day 1
CEP – Singalong
Romare – Who To Love?
Hidden Spheres – Beachy
Geotic – Actually Smiling
Miyako Koda – lo
Laurel Halo / Hatsune Miku – Until I Make U Smile
David Axelrod – The Human Abstract
This Will Destroy You – The Puritan (Julianna Barwick Remix)
Yussef Kamaal – Yo Chavez
Tiny Hazard – Sesame
junyamabe – 20080915
Virginia Astley – A Father
Midwife – Name
Norihito Suda – 20170116 (Light snowfall_usuyuki)
Weyes Blood – Everybodys Talkin @ Trans-Pecos 4/17/2014
Molly Drake – I Remember

______
 

 

Setlist: January 10th, 2017
Shigeto – What Are We Made Of?
Mary Lattimore – Borrego Springs (ft. Jefre Cantu-Ledesma)
blu jeen – coolin w my baby
Sunset Diver – Sailing
Julia Lucille – Night / Darlin’ Babe
Wandering Lake – Eclogue
Cuddle Formation – trails to the peaks of mtns
Sudan Archives – Escape
the2vvo – Oktober
Banana – Banana C
Hauschka – Shy
Julie Byrne – I Live Now As A Singer
Kirill Mazhai – Home (Reprise) [ШАΛАШ]
Visit – Meadowolf
Grouper – Headache

______
 

 

In order of appearance, on the 50th episode of S&S Radio, our favorite albums of 2016:
Robert Stillman – Rainbow [Orindal]
M. Sage – Needleworks [Patient Sounds Intl.]
Sean McCann – Music for Public Ensemble [Recital]
Eola – Dang [Leaving Records]
Jackie Lynn – Jackie Lynn [Thrill Jockey]
Duke Hugh – Canvas [Rhythm Section International]
Maria Usbeck – Amparo [Cascine]
Melanie Velarde – Parcel [RVNG Intl.’s Commend See]
Jenny Hval – Blood Bitch [Sacred Bones]
Huerco S. – For Those Of You Who Have Never (And Also Those Who Have) [Proibito]
Frank Ocean – Blonde [Boys Don’t Cry]
Danny Clay – Stills [IIKKI]
Ian William Craig – Zugzwang for Fostex [Patient Sounds Intl.]
Mal Devisa – Kiid [self-released]
Japanese Breakfast – Psychopomp [Yellow K]
Sister Grotto – Blindside [Heavy Mess]
Lomelda – 4E* [Punctum Records]

______
 

 

Setlist: October 17th, 2016
M. Sage – Montrose Harbor (two positions)
Emily Reo – Spell
Danny Clay – 5.12.2016
Weyes Blood – Generation Why
Ricky Eat Acid – Spinning About Under The Bright Light In Bliss
Naps – work
Noname – Freedom Interlude
Carla Sagan – Heroes of Space Travel
Danny Clay – 6.12.2015 (II)
Sunwoo Jung – A Far Away
Rayon – Kona
Julie Byrne – Natural Blue
Danny Clay – 6.12.2015 (IV)
Steve Hauschildt – A False Seeming
Loscil – Weeds
Mickey Newbury – Here Comes the Rain, Baby
Danny Clay – 10.15.2015 (II)
“With Love”, a short mix by ssurfacing (tracks listed below)
Enya – Exile
Paul Horn – Jumna
Pale Blue Sky – Attempt
(scanning am radio)
The Mamas & The Papas – Dedicated To The One I Love

______
 

 

Setlist: September 6th, 2016
[Hour One] Dev Sherlock
Alice Coltrane – Om Supreme
Datach’i – In the Field With Brian
Les Halles – Skies That Soar
Maal and Morris – Airplane Mode
Benedek – Angelus Vista
Hanssen – A Great Distance
Avalanches – Zap!
Konx-om-Pax – Video Club
Hailu Mergia – Sewnetuwa
Oh, Yoko – Song With Coyotes
Soft Jock – placid af
Sheila Chandra – Quiet 8
Lata Mangeshkar – Recites the Baghwad Geeta
Beyond The Wizard’s Sleeve – Tomorrow, Forever
(Lonnie Liston Smith interview clip)
Lonnie Liston Smith & The Cosmic Echoes – Quiet Dawn
Brother Ah – Spirits in the Night
Loop Guru – 3am Outside Here, Pt 3
Yusef Lateef – The Golden Flute
Unknown – Sons De La Nature
J.O.B. Orquestra – Govinda
Deuter – Solitary Bird
Pharoah Sanders – Japan

[Hour Two] Freeform
(Eddie Jones, The Royal Typewriter)
johnny_ripper – typing
Un Blonde – Celebration
Eola – How Far Am I From Canaan?
Rod Hamilton and Tiffany Seal – Echo Hill
Sparkling Wide Pressure – Renderer Wanderer
Airbird – Ecology
Alex Zhang Hungtai – Paris Means Nothing To Me Without You
Givan Lötz – Watchtower
Andrew Cosentino – Jeans Go With Everything
Lisa/Liza – Century Woods
Casino Versus Japan – Blooming Sails
Eluvium – Beyond The Moon For Someone In Reverse
Biosphere – Sweet Dreams Form A Shade
Katie Dey – It’s Simpler To Make Home on the Ground

______
 

 

Setlist: July 12th, 2016, a Needlemix by M. Sage
​T​om ​W​aits – ​Cinny’s Waltz​
​M​. ​S​age – ​S​troller ​C​ircuit
​S​ons of ​F​unk – ​P​​ushin’ ​I​nside ​Y​ou​ (instrumental)​
​Michael J.​ – ​R​ock w/ ​U​
​M​. ​S​age – ​R​uby ​R​uby
​D​ave ​B​rubeck – ​R​ising ​S​un
食品まつり a.k.a ​F​oodman – ​J​azz (Needlemix edit)
​V​ince ​G​uaraldi, ​B​​​ola ​S​ete, & ​F​riends – ​W​ine and ​R​oses
​M. Sage – Render (edit)
Sam & Dave – It Was So Nice While It Lasted​
Ahmad Jamal – Poinciana
Brooks Benton – It’s Been a Long Long Time
M. Sage – Bacchus & Friends

______
 

 

Setlist: June 14th, 2016
[Hour One] Dev Sherlock Mix
Off The Sky – Well Worn Sting
[DEX Radio Tashkent]
William Ackerman – Balance
Carlos Nino & Friends – Jupiter Sings (feat Iasos)
Stratus – Tisno
[Radio NZ, The All-nighter]
Jameszoo – Nail
Arizona Dream – Another Life
Brogan Bentley – ______ (remix)
Beyond the Wizards Sleeve – Diagram Girl (Shock Machine rework)
Konntinent – The Coldest Night I’ve Known
[NZ shipping forecast]
Prince Rama – Sochi
Murals – Violet City Showers
Amen Ra feat Octaviour – Gateway
Free – Mouthful of Grass
Troels Hammer – Mother Space (Farbor Resande Mac remix)
Ahnnu – Sugar in the Dark
Rozi Plain – Marshes
Danny Scrilla – Rigel 7 (VIP)
Matthewdavid’s Mindflight – Orange Ganesh

[Hour Two] Freeform with Carla
Jahiliyya Fields – AAAAA
Evening in Torpor – Crumble Dawn
Malcolm McLaren – Madam Butterfly
Chiemi Manabe – Untotooku
Kelsey Lu – Dreams
ssurfacing – i thought i would have remembered
Marisa Anderson – Into the Light
Jackie Lynn – Chicken Picken
HOWES – 109
There Are No Thieves In This Town – Within Your Little Hour Of Grace

______
 

 

Setlist: May 31st, 2016
M/M – La Luna
Irma Thomas – Ruler Of My Heart
Huerco S. – The Sacred Dance
Vincent Bell – Goin’ Out Of My Head
Hubble – Nude Ghost
Thom Fekete – Treason
Laure Briard – Toi et moi
John Fahey – Old Fashioned Love
Ryley Walker – The Halfwit In Me
Softest – Wish I
Jenny Hval – Female Vampire
Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – Along the Isar
Jessie Mae Hemphill – Take Me Home With You, Baby
braeyden jae – Obscured and Waiting
Sister Grotto – Blindside

______
 

 

Setlist: May 3rd, 2016
[00:00 – 54:30] “Field of Questions” – An S&S Guest Mix by M. Sage
Elephant Micah – You Take My Senses With Longing
Bitchin’ Bajas and Bonnie Prince Billy – May Life Throw You A Pleasant Little Curve
M. Sage – Magnolia Report
Scott Tuma – True History
Robbie Basho – Rocky Mountain Raga
Padang Food Tigers – Little Smiler
Boxhead Ensemble – Cats Cup
Lake Mary – Aumakua
Angel Olsen – You Don’t Know (Helen Shapiro)
Talk West – Buddah TV
Lake Mary and M. Sage – Down Home
Daniel Bachman – West 45th St.
M. Sage – Waterloo
Bill Callahan – Free’s

[55:30 – 01:03:30] chat w/Andrea
North Americans – Quinn (Dreams of Germany)
Robbie Basho – The Polish Rider
Sarah Louise – Floating Rhododendron
Lomelda – Late Dawn*
Soccer Mommy – Benadryl Dreams
Robbie Basho – The White Princess
Mark Pritchard – Under The Sun
Braids – Companion
Antonymes – Towards Tragedy and Dissolution
Cross Record – Lemon
Mutual Benefit – The Hereafter

______
 

 

Setlist: April 19th, 2016
Kirill Mazhai – I
Kiln – Airplaneshadows
Japanese Breakfast – Woman that loves you
Brandon Locher – Medium Frequency
Dave Harrington Group – Social And Folk
Purple Pilgrims – Thru Evry Cell
x.y.r. – Jeunesse Vague
Fog Lake – Rattlesnake
Jackie Lynn – Alien Love
Whitney – Golden Days
555 – Lean Life
Odd Nosdam – SISTERS
Four Tet – Evening Side (Oneohtrix Point Never Edit)

Chris Abrahams – Trumpets Of Bindweed
Tim Hecker – Black Phase
Christian Fennesz & Jim O Rourke – Just Want You To Stay
Julianna Barwick – Same
Mutual Benefit – Lost Dreamers
Cavern Of Anti-Matter – Zone Null
Emily Yacina – Permanent
Akira Kosemura – Farewell
John Martyn – Small Hours
Kirill Mazhai – IV

______
 

 

Setlist: February 29th, 2016 – M. Sage’s Holodeck Scenarios

______
 

 

Setlist: February 9th, 2016
Blithe Field – Outside the Den
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Anthropoda
Salt Cathedral – No Ordinary Man
Anna Homler and Steve Moshier – Ee Chê
Porches – Shaver
Your Friend – Come Back from It
Port St. Willow – An Ocean We Both Know
Japanese Breakfast – Heaven
Betonkust & Palmbomen II – 24×33
Владимир Осинский – Аэротон (Серия Спорт и музыка)
Jessy Lanza – It Means I Love You
Mikael Seifu – How To Save a Life (Vector of Eternity)

Blithe Field – Zen Den
Sun Araw – SONNE
M. Sage – Stroller Circuit
beaunoise – Piano VII
Sound of Ceres – Hand of Winter
Mary Lattimore – Jimmy V
Novelty Daughter – Shellbody
Quarterly – When I Die, Bury Me in the Woods so My Husband Will Hunt for Me
Slowspin – Side
Ian William Craig – Lost on Time, Part 1
Florist – Thank You

______
 

 

Setlist: January 12th, 2016
[Freeform]
Sven at Work – A Portrait for Iris Clert
Yaman Palak – Former Doubts
Sven at Work – Eulogy Virtues
Cross Record – Basket
Jesse Colin Young – I Think I’ll Take To Whiskey
Akademi Seni Tari Indonesia – Janger Gegandrungan
Dick Stusso – The Ballad Of Dicky Stuss
Secret Boyfriend – Memorize Them Well

[0:29:00 – 1:14:25 – Most Nights, Late: an S&S Guest Mix by MAYMIND]
Nina Kraviz – Walking In The Night
Dream 2 Science – Mystery of Love
Kit Grill – Fireflies
Fatima Al Qadiri – Shanzhai
Mitski – Because Dreaming Costs Money My Dear
Edward – Open
Bing & Ruth – The Towns We Love Is Our Town
DJ Sprinkles – House Music Is Controllable Desire You Can Own
Kendrick Lamar – How Much A Dollar Cost (Maymind Remix)
Ricardo Tobar – Donde Estas
Mitski – Francis Forever

[01:14:30 – end – S&S Guest Mix by Sascha Muhr]
Eivind Aarset – Close (For Comfort) & A.D. Shmmod – Silhouette
S.MAHARBA – Tell A Lie
Daphni – NPE & isolated drumtrack/loop from ‘Sascha Muhr – Lodge’
Robert Swart – Ultra
Ghédalia Tazartès – Une Èclipse Totale De Soleil Pt.2
Shifted – Untitled 808 Workout
Aphex Twin – Japan (from user18081971 page)
Fabrizio Lapiana – Dfract (Max_M remix)
Monolake – VT-100
Sascha Muhr – Abell & Khawaja Khurshid Anwar – Jo Na Hota Tera Jamal (from 1960 film ‘Ayaz’ sung by Zubaida Khanum)
Barcode Population – Untitled/”Barcode Population”
Jimmy Scott – Sycamore Trees (Sascha Muhr edit)

______
 

 

Setlist: December 12th, 2015: S&S’ Favorites of 2015
Headaches – I
Kara-Lis Coverdale – SPLASH 144
Jasmine Guffond – Lisa’s Opening
Jefre Cantu-Ledesma – The Last Time I Saw Your Face
Long Beard – Summer Fall
Sun Pack – Albizia Lebbek
Wished Bone – Witty Boys Make Graves
Emily Yacina – Soft Stuff
Soft Cat – A Disturbance on the Surface of a Body of Water
Katie Dey – Fear o The Dark
Cindy Lee – Last Train’s Come And Gone
Helen – The Original Faces
100% – The Library
Jenny Hval – Sabbath
100% – 5/9/14 4:32 AM
Annabel (lee) – Could It Be The Siren Loves?
Nerftoss – Namastay, Please
Julia Holter – Betsy On The Roof
Nils Frahm – Ode
Circuit Des Yeux – Ride Blind
Steve Sobs – infinity is a feeling
Molly Nilsson – 1995
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Glide
Lower Dens – Sucker’s Shangri-La
Kelly Lee Owens – Uncertain
Palmbomen II – Carina Sayles
Rival Consoles – Low
Jlin – Abnormal Restriction
Anna Meredith – R-Type
Braids – Warm Like Summer
Noah – (Interlude – Doll)
Nadia – same/adore you
Bing & Ruth – And Then It Rained

______
 

 

Setlist: December 1st, 2015
[Live performance by Cuddle Formation, DJ set begins around 14:00]
Anonymous – Wishes of Welcome
Amagugu Akwazulu – Shaka Mamba
Yoshimi & Yuka – ha wa ii na
Lucky Dragons – Mbira Adventure
Anonymous
Imari – ♡
Sister Grotto – Pieta (Reighnbeau edit)
Sea Oleena – Adore U (Miley Cyrus cover)
Ember Island – Where Are ü Now (Justin Bieber cover)
Nawang Khechog – Becoming More Peaceful
Kotamo – Marshmallow Clouds
~ rain ~ – Game Over (Chindamo remix)

[00:49:00 – end, Hour 2: Freeform S&S]
Françoise Hardy – Voila
She-Devils – COME
Stereolab – Chemical Chords
Loto Retina – Agilité
Cindy Lee – Power and Possession
Ian William Craig – Habit Worn and Wandering
catt p – Eleven
Quicksails – Find Flux
Colin Stetson & Sarah Neufeld – The Sun Roars Into View
Caroline Polachek – The Boy Who I’ll See Again
Specimens + Daniel Weismayr + Lucie Rox – Water and Concrete
Jake Xerxes Fussell – Star Girl

______
 

 

Setlist: October 20th, 2015
[0:00 – 01:31:50] johnny_ripper mix
Rene Hell – Meta Concrete
COH + Cosey Fanni Tutti – Closer
Klara Lewis – Untitled
Black to Comm – Hands
clipping. – Dream
Rrose – Levitate
Emptyset – Lens
Kerridge – Heavy Metal
Demdike Stare – Past Majesty
Evala – Cracking
Kyoka – Turn
Radian – Shift
Walls / Daphne Oram – Reflexions, Refractions and Multiplications
S. Maharba – Memorial
Kara-lis Coverdale – ICON/C
Old Haunt – Lord, I
Infinite Body – Drive Dreams Away
Roly Porter – Birth
Clara Rockmore – The Swan

[01:31:50 – end] Live performance by Nadia
Really You Got This
Survival Mode
That Neon Sign
Story City
Believer
Same/adoreyou

______
 

 

Setlist: October 6th, 2015Daniel Klag Live

______
 

 

Setlist: September 22nd, 2015
Rayons – Playground For Birds
I Am Just A Pupil – Heart Strings
Albino Deers – The Creation of Greatness: An S&S Guest Mix
Flock of Dimes – Here I Am/A Rose Is A Rose
Sam Slater – Gold Held Over (for Al Summers)
Masayoshi Fujita – Tears of Unicorn
Jenny Hval – Heaven
Bing & Ruth – Rails
Mark McGuire – Earth: 2015
Dadras – Earth Don’t Stop Here
A Winged Victory For The Sullen – Ti Prego, Memory Man
Ashan – Grounding: An S&S Guest Mix

______
 

 

Setlist: September 8th, 2015
Hour One: PS05 – An Hour With Patient Sounds
Lee Noble – Out of Out
Glassine – Human Shield
Nerftoss – Rico Chord
Molly Shannon Molly Shannon – Maria Corti
The Continent Strings – Whale Song (edit excerpt)
Braeyden Jae – Most Quiet Feeling
Tables & Chairs – Storm Signals
Hakobune – When It Arrives
Eola – The Lights (for Mom)
M. Sage – Werewolf Perfume

Hour Two
Pure X – Heavy Air
Kelly Lee Owens – Arthur
Leon Vynehall – Midnight on Rainbow Road
Molly Nilsson – 1995
Le Orme – Ad Gloriam
Julia Holter – Feel You
Simon Scott – Für Betty
Gideon Wolf – Hungry Bear
The Variable Why – Memory Burn

______
 

 

Setlist: August 25th, 2015
Sebastiane Hegarty – Southerlies
Clara Rockmore – Summertime (George Gershwin)
Suzanne Kraft – Flatiron
Check!!! – Inner of Sea
2814 – 恢复
Yoshinori Hayashi – Geckos / 守宮
Sasha Conda – Journey through Darkest Jungle
Dialect – Waterfront Epiphany (stream edit)
Helen – Violet
Juana Molina – Martin Fierro
Andrew Jansen // Loud Sun – Slight Mane
Car Seat Headrest – I-94 W (832 mi)
FWY! – CA BLK Plates
Nicholas Nicholas – Call Me Number Five
Long Beard – Porch
Maharadja Sweets – Landing In An Orange Milky Way
Françoise Hardy – J’ai Jeté Mon Coeur
Brandon Hurtado – Between Fog
Sianna Plavin – Low Hum
Oren Ambarchi – Remedios the Beauty
Ferlin Husky – Living in a Trance
William Basinski – The Deluge (The Denouement)
The Caretaker – Poor Enunciation
Ariel Kalma – Message181077
Alice Coltrane – Turiya

______
 

 

Setlist: August 13th, 2015 – Live at The Museum of Modern Art
Andrew Thomas – Untitled 5
M. Sage – Three Bashful Stallions
johnny_ripper – joan
Raum – Blood Moon
Bing & Ruth – The Towns We Love is Our Town
Andrew Thomas – Untitled 4
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Sundry
Nils Frahm – You (Teen Daze Remix)
Takako Minekawa & Dustin Wong – Party on a Floating Cake
cuddle formation – first day of the year (become what you are)
Valet – Clouds (Recycle Culture Magellanic Mix)
Es – Säteet Sun Sielusta

______
 

 

Setlist: July 28th, 2015
Hour One
CFCF – In Praise Of Shadows
John Taylor, Norma Winstone, Kenny Wheeler – Azimuth
Moses Sumney – O Superman
Alaska, 1998 – Yesterday everything was grey
Sister Grotto – I Don’t Feel Anything
Cemeteries – Luna (Moon of Claiming)
Mark Barrott – Cirrus & Cumulus
Steve Hauschildt – Where All Is Fled
Michael Price – The Attachment

Hour Two: PS04 – An Hour With Patient Sounds
M. Sage – Bermuda Nightshade
Meadowlands – Masquerade
Cliff Dweller – The Sound was Always Beautiful Under the Electrical Wires
Wrecked – Drum Songz 1-6
Luggage – Unseen Buds, Infinite, Hidden Well
Derek Rogers – Dis-in-gen-u-ous
Professional Flowers – Storm Rang
Minka Birds – Tourmaline Suppository
Rug – Equestrians

______
 

 

Setlist: June 23rd, 2015
Dolphins Into The Future – Sweeten The Mango
Len Leise – Stars for Jorge
Keita Sano – Search
Pender Street Steppers – The Glass City
Seb Wildblood – Noshi (feat. Kelly Lee Owens)
Holly Waxwing – Vibe
Cloudface – Summer
Kelly Lee Owens – Uncertain
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Dreams of Yugoslavia
Katie Dey – All On You
Emily Yacina – Glow

Hour Two: [S&S – Singles Club Mix]
Nadia – Same/Adore you
The Dead Texan – When I See Scissors, I Cannot Help But Think Of You
$3.33 – ++++
Myriam Gendron – Solace
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Careen
Valet – Nowhere
Sun Pack – Lagoon
Adam Wrong – Silence Loop
Jim Reeves – The Blue Side of Lonesome [ssurfacing edit]
Tim Robertson – Untitled #4 [Outer Planetary Church Music]

______
 

 

Setlist: June 9th, 2015 – An Hour With Patient Sounds & ((Husband Material)) Mix
Hour One: [PS03]
Spookfish – Car Horn (extended)
Sun Pack – Goo Dream
Littoral Drift – All That We Make
Wellington Downs – Warblers
Smelly Magic – Anxious Yaks on Mt. Big Breath
Radical Guts – Tiger Trap
Ben Varian – Anechoic Chamber (itchy)
Wiley Zephyr – Unbein myself
Nate Henricks – For sure as shit
((Husband Material)) – Give Her The Gift of Self-actualization
Jerry Paper – Time Spent Waiting
M. Sage – Red Dwarf in E
Particles in Progress – Ducks!
Spires – Calm July
Cochise – Track 14

Hour Two: [((Husband Material)) mix]
Lee Hazlewood – By The Way (I Still Love You)
Clinic – T.K.
EMA – Mud Loop
The Garbage and The Flowers – Carousel
Silver Apples – I Have Known Love
Icarus Syndrome – Max Ernst In The Dikteon Cave With S. Reich
C.B. – Whoa Buck (Excerpt)
Haunted Houses – Laura
Matthew Dotson – Sublimation IV (excerpt)
Gavin Bryars – Hymn III (excerpt from The Sinking of the Titanic)
Cate Le Bon – Cuckoo Through The Walls
Gang Wizard – Feeeee
Grinderman – No Pussy Blues
Jenny Hval – The Seer
Sparks – The Decline and Fall of Me
Bee Gees – With The Sun In My Eyes
LOSTPLANET – Smokin’ All The Time (Twin Window Curemix)
Jesse Stiles – International Anthem
Peter Grudzien – Alone Amongst The Crowd

______
 

 

Setlist: May 12th, 2015 – An Hour With Patient Sounds & Hakobune Mix
Hour One: [PS02]
Braeyden Jae – Wanting Memory
Gunwale – Hilda
Ocean Bump – Superficially and Foolishly
Dura – The Tempest Calm [excerpt]
Hakobune – heathered
The Variable Why – looking at the triangles
Sun Pack – Keyweed
M. Sage – Asleep in the Vestibule (Parade) [excerpt]
L’eternebre – Orange Blood

Hour Two: [Hakobune mix]
Park and Rec – Ida
Parks and Rec – Gather Up
Old Softy – Bags
Peril Hill – Clarion Call
AQUAE – Duas Portas Para Uma Sala
Rie Nakajima – Four Forms pt.1
Střed Světa – Tvorem v tíži země (Basic House Rub)
Blanket – Time
David Andree – Breach (surrounded)
Lucy – Asch Paradigm
Metazmazina – Antagonist
DJ Sprinkles – Oh, Yoko – Seashore (Sprinkles’ Ambient Ballroom)

______
 

 

Setlist: April 28th, 2015
Intro – Thinkabout
Surface to Air Missive – Everyone’s Nobody
Bitchin Bajas – Sun City
Annabel (lee) – Believe
johnny_ripper – a void / joan
Billy Stewart – I Do Love You
Mal Waldron – Warm Canto
Alex Tyson – AQUAPRESTO
Palmbomen II – Carina Sayles
Alex Tyson – AQUAGLASS
Ellie Herring – Gem Landing
Sea Oleena – If I’m (L Ron remix)
Valet – Nature
GABI – Fleece
Cole M. Johnson – Keeper
Braids – Warm Like Summer

______
 

 

Setlist: April 14th, 2015 – An Hour With Patient Sounds & M. Sage Mix
[PS01]
Rug – uuuuuuuu
Meadowlands – Myleon Dubdub
Radical Guts – (mystery track)
M. Sage – Into the World (feat. Julian Lynch)
夕方の犬 (Dog in the evening)​ ​- ​​forest of slime______68.9%
Kevin Costner Suicide Pact – Wallace
Kites Sail High – Perfection
Foothills – Zero-Point
Aux.Out – They Come in Dark Suits
Lush Cola – Teaching a Bull to Sit and Stay Sitting
Gawain – Pearl Street
Seeami – We’ll Never Make It
Telepathy News – Submarine
Wellington Downs – Climate Concern
[M. Sage mix]
Broadcast & the Focus Group – One Million Years Ago
Pharaoh Sanders – Love is Everywhere
The Sea & Cake – Tea and Cake (Stereolab mix)
Pharaoh Sanders – Love is Everywhere (reprise)
Dylan Golden Aycock – Horse Thief Spring
(station break)
Adrian Orange – You’re Free
Scientist – Beaming
Ramata Diakité (Burkina Faso) – Djandjo
Amen Dunes – Swim Up Behind Me
Stan Getz & Gerry Mulligan – That Old Feeling
Neu Balance – Future Goner
(artist unknown) – Kutaksudi
The West Coast Pop-Art Experimental Band – I Won’t Hurt You
Cloudland Canyon – Sister
Black Dice – Night Flight

______
 

 

Setlist: March 31st, 2015 – Triste Marker Guest Mix
Claudia – In Case There Is an Emergency
Blithe Field – Dont want to be here
Colleen – Nice and Simple
Cuddle Formation – we are scared; we jump from cliffs
Ricky eat acid – falling forever and ever
Fennesz – Don’t Talk (Put your head on my shoulder)
Black To Comm – Jonathan
Arandel – #5
Delia Derbyshire – Dreams: Running
Marihiko Hara – Mirage
Alphabets – dwell
Ezekiel Honig – Seaside Pastures Part 2
Ori – black book
johnny_ripper – sans soleil
Blindoldfreak – Pipe One
Anne James-Chaton – Mardi 28 Juillet 2009 – Événement N°26
James Holden – Quiet Drumming
Mitchell Akiyama – Intravene
TomJuno – Kuchy
Andy Dixon – Metro
Charles Spearin – Mr. Gowrie
The Books – Thirty Incoming
Andy Kaufman – Andy Loves His Tape Recorder
René Lussier – Ce ca qu’on va faire!
Matmos – Very Large Green Triangles
Laser Horse – Na Go Ya
Kyoka – Repulsion
kelli cain – terms
Anne Laplantine – Hamburg 1
RRFFDD – Untitled
adam wrong – nick loop

______
 

 

Setlist: March 3rd, 2015 – Five Years of Infernal Dante
Mountains – Simmer
Brian Eno – St. Elmo’s Fire
Tim Hecker – City In Flames (In 3 Parts), Pt. 1 / Pt. 2 / Pt. 3
Kiasmos – Burnt
Broadcast – Drums On Fire
Lizzy Mercier Descloux – Fire (Glenn Rivera ReStructure Mutant Disco Edit)
Lone – Airglow fires
Joe Henderson featuring Alice Coltrane – Fire
Microkingdom featuring Sam Herring – I’m On Fire
Jon Hopkins – Form By Firelight (with Raphaelle Standell)
Tiny Vipers – Forest on Fire
Boards of Canada – Farewell Fire

______
 

 

Setlist: February 17th, 2015
0:00 – 18:00 – FIN [live]
Dialect – Chroma / Strange Grave
Inner Oceans – 8 Cousins (walkman dub)
Sun Pack – Lagoon
The Variable Why – I Can Barely See You
Los Angeles Police Department – Water And Wine
Inventions – Peregrine
Kreng – Depression
1:00:00 – 1:17:00 – FIN [live]
Sonmi451 – Valavond
Gunwale – Bethany
Ryuichi Sakamoto / Illuha / Taylor Deupree – Movement, 3

______
 

 

Setlist: February 3rd, 2015
An Introduction to PII
Palmbomen II – Leo Danzinger
Benoit Pioulard – So etched in memory
Cuddle Formation – first day of the year (become what you are)
Hundred Waters – Out Alee (Plaid Remix)
Andrew Pekler – New Fibrillation
Stage Hands – Stage Hands
Natalie Prass – Reprise
Steve Gunn & Mike Cooper – Saudade Do Santos-o-Vehlo
Mark McGuire – Explosion Alarm
Albino Deers & Seeami – Rome, 5 am / Hold Me Forever
Emily Yacina – Tired
Parsley Sound – Ease Yourself And Glide
Jasmine Guffond – Useful Knowledge
Mirror to Mirror – Crush Ambien
Heathered Pearls – Pacific Summits (Pulse Version)
Peter Zummo – Lateral Pass: Song IV (quintet featuring Arthur Russell)

______
 

 

Setlist: January 20th, 2015
0:00 – 22:00 – The Spookfish [live]
Radical Guts – Time to Turn out the Lights
Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith – Sundry / Tides III
Lomboy – In the Chamber Of Vanu
夕方の犬 (dog in the evening) – Rain New___York in September, 1991
Noah Wall – Detente
Ryley Walker – Primrose Green
Ekin Fil – Senses
Gawain – The First Instance
Dreampeter – In A Tunnel (With Mike And Evan) / Head Injury

______
 

 

Setlist: November 25th, 2014
Triste Marker – Trains at 7a.m.
Dreamsploitation – You Take My Love For Granted
The Paris Sisters – I Love How You Love Me
Dreamsploitation – The Sadness In The Sunshine
Dirty Beaches – True Blue
Telepathy News – Black & White
Leon Bridges – Coming Home
ZOE RAIN – Dances
Mirage – Anne
[29:30 – 57:10] Viceroy Williams: Weird Mix for S&S
Kane Pour – Magic Tortoise
Ariel Kalma – Ecstasy Musical Mind Yoga
Peace Arrow – Can’t Sleep
Bing & Ruth – Climber
Eluvium – Don’t Get Any Closer

______
 

 

Setlist: November 11th, 2014 – Paul Biundo [DJ set]
Llips vs Starfish Pool – Drowning
Pjusk – Falmet
Dura – Silver lawns
Ultra Milkmaids- Lover Time (kitchen mix)
Occult Oriented Crimes
Anworth Kirk – Side B
Pye Corner Audio – Folk Festival
Phil Western – Duke
Dead Voices On Air – Bored of Canada
Grumbling Fur – Galacticon
Solid space – Destination moon
Indian Jewelry – Excessive moonlight
Von haze – Outside of night
Ann Pragg – Demolition dust
Black Sabbath – Planet Caravan
Alessandro Cortini – Carta
Steve Moore – Endless Carverns
Zoviet France- Eleven Drops
Rapoon – Groundswell
Coil – Magnetic North
Joakim Skogsberg – Holi Band
Psychic Ills – Sunbath
Harmonia & Eno ‘76 – Sometimes In Autumn (Shackleton remix)
Sinoa caves – Through the Valley
Elsio Mancuso & Berto Pisaon – Burial Ground
Terry Riley – Poppy Nogood And The Phantom Band
T’ien Lai – Jitron

______
 

 

Setlist: October 28th, 2014 – Dev Sherlock [DJ set]
Inner Travels – Song 1
Inner Travels – Song 2
Steve Kilbey – A Day in the Book of Kells
Mike Cooper & Chris Abrahams – Trace One
Pete Seeger – Woody taught me how to ride the freights…
Tom James Scott – About Today
Lost Twin – Conundrum
Jo Johnson – Ancestral Footsteps
Guo Yue and Joji Hirota – Little Bird
Vampyros Lesbos [original score] – People’s Playground Version A
Harold Budd – Let Us Go Into the House of the Lord
Peter Blegvad – What a Car You Are [spoken word]
Kuniko Kato – Electric Counterpoint Version for Percussions – Movement I: Fast
Gunter Schienz – Humble
Annie Sprinkle – Deep Inside Your Cosmic Body Erotic [spoken word]
Anenon – Voice One
Jo Bogaert – Ambient Kinsky
Janneh – Summer
Eve – [spoken word]
Sub Sub – Past
Michiru Aoyama – うつろい (Utsuroi)
Ariel Kalma – Kalavati Blue
Gilt Trip – Lyonesse
Tuluum Shimmering – It Became Night Again (pt 1)
Seafoam – Breakers (Awakening)
Hector Zazou – Ophelie
Motion Sickness of Time Travel – Ballade for a Buck Moon
Lonnie Liston Smith & The Cosmic Echoes – Colors of The Rainbow
Black Polygons – Incarnat

______
 

 

Setlist: October 14th, 2014
Setlist:
[Hour 1, Mister Lies Mix]
Knower – Trust The Light
Scott Walker – It’s Raining Today
Steve Hauschildt – Uncanny Valley
The Blue Nile – Seven AM
Judee Sill – The Kiss (Live)
Prefab Sprout – Nightingales
Spencer Cole – Oh My Dear, Alright, You’re Right
Arthur Russell – You And Me Both
Thomas – So Many Dreams About You
The Roches – Hammond Song
Oneohtrix Point Never – Russian Mind
K Leimer – Two Voices
David Sylvian – Silver Moon Over Sleeping Steeples
Seal – Violet
[Hour 2]
58:00-1:19:00 – Interlude ~ Yoshimura/Eno/HEDIA (as Warren sets up)
Foxes in Fiction Live

______
 

 

Setlist: September 30th, 2014
Asao Kikuchi – Kula Botanical Gardens / QP Three Minute Cooking
The Cyrkle – The Visit [She Was Here]
Kumisolo – Kung Fu Boy
Boyd Rice – Untitled 2
Moon Birds – A4 Parsec
Holobody – Ninnyhammer
Loscil – Ahull
Lee – ryutaro (ft. Youtaro)
Darlene Love – Strange Love
Lost Trail – You Watched The Sun For Hours (fragment)
Gidge – Norrland
Derek Rogers – The Importance Of Aesthetics
Heathered Pearls – Left Climber
Eaters – Banner of Your Own Choosing
Tim Cohen – Arts & Entertainment (Part 1)
Ulises Conti – G
$3.33 – +
Nicholas Nicholas – Keychain II
Heather Broderick – Outside In Here (Peter Broderick Cover)
Nils Frahm – nils_has_a_new_piano

______
 

 

Setlist: September 16th, 2014
Ken Nordine – Lavender
CFCF – Prisma
Particles in Progress – Ducks!
Bobby Hutcherson – Visions
Mr Twin Sister – Blush
Lewis Baloue – We Danced All Night
Softest – Traveling Loved Ones
Megafortress – Live in Grace
Maxmillion Dunbar – Woo
Dustin Wong & Takako Minekawa – She He See Feel
Is/Is – Palmers
Wellington Downs – Warblers
J. Spaceman – Blues 1
Old Smile – Are You Still There?
And Spirit – Natural
K. Leimer – Explanation of Terms
K. Leimer – Gisella
Foxes in Fiction – Altars
Christopher Willits – CLEAR
Bing & Ruth – The Towns We Live is Our Town
Grouper – Call Across Rooms
Ex-Confusion – Your Heart
Chihei Hatakeyama – White Light

______
 

 

Setlist: September 2nd, 2014 – Odd Castles [guest mix]: infinite transience beyond earthly horizons
Effexxx – blue-blue-square
Ana Caprix – :))
Oliver~ – u kno
Young Triforce Cat Baron – The Melancholy of 竹川蛍
Letting Up Despite Great Faults – Wrapped ( Kai Takahashi Remix)
ΔMUNOA – p.a.s.t
Padillion – Cats (w/ et aliae)
Kidkanevil – Shunkanido
Kakurenbo – よすがら (Yosugara)
Madoka – 夜 (Night)
Layur – Are You Awake?
Isagen – 穏やかな境目 (Peaceful Boundary)
Yamaguchi Shintarou – アイドル (Idol)
Michael Lundy – this is crazy
Miyauchi Yuri – 110515 (Miltata Remix)
Zmi – no title 0731
Kyosuke Takayasu – By this river (cover)

______
 

 

Setlist: August 5th, 2014 – Teen Daze [guest mix] & M. Sage [live set]
[Hour 1] Teen Daze: Sun Through The Clouds
Hatchback – Zeus & Apollo
J. Baerg – Morning Visitor
Seaside Lovers – Evening Shadows
Nitemoves – Veaquis
Ken Silence – Ken’s Song
パイパー – Hot Sand
Eleventeen Eston – Two Stroke Vertical Climb
Andreas Vollenweider – Stella
Penguin Cafe Orchestra – Numbers 1 – 4
Mark Barrott – Deep Water
Kings Of Convenience – Cayman Islands
Alex G – Clouds
Alice Damon – Waterfall Winds
[Hour 2] M. Sage improvisation: Glittering & Terrible Rags

______
 

 

Setlist: July 22nd, 2014 – Steve Sobs [live set]
Jon Hopkins – Alarm
Peggy Lee – Fools Rush In
Micah Frank – Field Recording: Culebra grass wind
Los Angeles Police Department – She Came Through (Again)
Cemeteries – Iroquois
Starling Murmurations – A. Comosum
[21:35 – 38:15] Steve Sobs live improvisation
Teenage Filmstars – Loving
Slowdive – Some Velvet Morning (Lee Hazlewood cover)
Peter Grudzien – Broken Bottle-Glass Sidewalks
Los Mirios – La Danza De Los Mirios
PRO TEENS – Contact High
Micah Frank – Field Recording: Grawundra at Culebra, Puerto Rico
Luke Abbott – Modern Driveway (Jon Hopkins Piano Version)
Andreanna – Eyes
[1:03:05 – 1:10:45] Steve Sobs live improvisation
Hedia – Whitetrees
Thomas Wayne – Tragedy
Grouper – Come Softly

______
 

 

Setlist: July 8th, 2014
Ian William Craig – Only Searching Grammar
Atlas Sound – A Ghost Story
Khotin – Ghost Story
Ian William Craig – One Hour was Sunlit
Beach Boys – My Only Sunshine: Part 2 [master take with vocal overdubs]
Chemists // 化学者 – It’s Still You..
Chemists // 化学者 – Sayumii (魅力)
A Sunny Day in Glasgow – Boys Turn Into Girls (Initiation Rites)
My Bloody Valentine – We Have All The Time In The World
Casino Versus Japan – Blue Vacation (Parts 1, 2, 3)
Yo La Tengo – Our Way To Fall
Blues Control & Laraaji – City of Love
Spiritualized – Ladies And Gentlemen [A cappella]
Megafortress – My Favorite Girl
Wooden Indian – Savage Grass
Alexander Turnquist – Wildflower
Braeyden Jae – Jesuve
Will Oldham – Bogo
吉村弘 – (Sea Side)
Tobias Jesso Jr. – Just a Dream

______
 

 

Setlist: June 24th, 2014 – Dev Sherlock [DJ set]
Harold Budd & Brian Eno – A Stream With Bright Fish
Swami Satchidananda – Sermon
Alice Coltrane – A Love Supreme
Lonnie Liston Smith – Visions of a New World / Sunset
Boozoo Bajou – Bakar
Talvin Singh – Jaan
Swatki Kanitkar – Chalo Tumko Lukar
Ravi Shankar – Raga Rageshri Part 1 (Alap)
Lemon Jelly – Space Walk
Slugabed – Coolest Breeze Going
Shigeto – First Saturn Return
Vashti Bunyan – If In Winter
BVDub – It Was For You, It Was For Us
Cuushe – I Dreamt About Silence
Antonio Carlos Jobim – Andorinha
Allen Toussaint – From a Whisper to a Scream
Tomorrow People [Film excerpt]
Ulrich Schnauss – Einfeld
Paul Horn – Riding on the wind (feat. David Mingyue Liang)
Harold Budd – Madrigals of the Rose Angel
Hector Zazou – First Evening w/ John Cale (Rimbaud poem)
Pandit Hariprasad Chaurasia – Dhun Bhairavi
The Orb – Spanish Castles in Space
Lama Gyurme – Medicine Buddha Mantra
Amber Waves – Ocean
Sounds of Japan – Trad nursery rhyme
Flowing Water (Trad Guangling melody)
Jensen Sportag – Falling Doves
Ishq – Spring
Kinobe – Slip Into Something More Comfortable
Vince Guaraldi – A Flower is a Lovesome Thing
Global Communication – 12:18
Donovan – Sun

______
 

 

Setlist: June 10th, 2014
Arp – V2 Slight Return
Margo Guryan – Thoughts
JD Henneberry – Thought I thought, but I was wrong
Liz Goldwyn – The Painted Lady (excerpt)
Takako Minekawa & Dustin Wong – Windy Prism Room
Julee Cruise – Floating
Ike Mathews – So Quiet
Hundred Waters – Murmurs
Daniel Lanois – El Conquistador
Josephine Foster – Magenta
Philip Catherine – Nairam
Robin Guthrie – Imperial
Ennio Morricone – La Moda
Steffen Basho-Junghans – Smiling Penguins
Amen Dunes – White Child
Lady Lazarus – Kurosawa’s Dreams and Me
Warn Defever – Air Trees Animals Water (excerpt)
Thomas Fehlmann – Du Fehlst Mir
Kaito – And That Was The Way (Echospace’s Shinjuku Sedative)
A Setting Sun – Sun Hammer Pounding (Joe Lapaglia mix)
Leyland Kirby – Wdtftcs – Fourteen
Hakobune – Seamless and Here
Sea Oleena – Crazy In Love
Santo & Johnny – Sleepwalk

______
 

 

Setlist: May 20th, 2014
Daniel Klag – Live [30 minute performance]
Amon Tobin – Natureland
Daniel Klag’s Record Collection [DJ set] featuring…
Collections of Colonies of Bees – 6 Guitars
Aidan Baker – Once Upon Time There Was (A Beginning & An End)
Tim Hecker – Atlas Two
Alain Goraguer ‎- La Planète Sauvage (Bande Sonore Originale)
Space Art – Love Machine
John Cale & Terry Riley – Church of Anthrax
Harmonia – Dino
Happy New Year – Twins
Fennesz – Perfume for Winter
Tangerine Dream – Movements of a Visionary
Durutti Column – Jacqueline
Six Organs of Admittance – Alone With The Alone
No Neck Blues Band – The Kali-Yuga
Kria Brekkan – Gömul Vísa Um Vorið
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O. – Crystal Rainbow Pyramid
Daniel Klag – Awakener [Live]

______
 

 

Setlist: May 6th, 2014
Pass Into Silence – Voices
Cleveland, Ohio Balloon Launch 1986 [excerpt]
Oneohtrix Point Never – Music For Steamed Rocks
Roedelius – By This River
Telefon Tel Aviv – You Are The Worst Thing In The World
Björk – Venus As A Boy (Harpsichord)
Bradford Cox – Doctor October
Nicolas Jaar – Too Many Kids Finding Rain In The Dust (Pepe Bradock’s Mirandapella)
The Orb – Spanish Castles In Space
Kyle MacLachlan – Events Converge – The Theory Of Concentric Thinking…
Mazzy Star – Into Dust
Juana Molina – No Llama
Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan & Micheal Brook – My Heart, My Life
Quiet Village – Pillow Talk
AIR – Empty House
Faux Pas – Live from Doom
Myriam Gendron – Threnody
Amiina – Hemipode
Broadcast – Message From Home
Ed Dowie – Bosnia & Herzegovina
Jake Leech – A Mutual Gaze
M. Sage – Dusk Grows In The Hall
Cleveland, Ohio Balloon Launch 1986 [excerpt]
Bradford Cox – Dream Logic

______
 

 

Setlist: April 22nd, 2014
3-2-1 Contact Noisy/Quiet: Music [excerpt]
Oneohtrix Point Never – I Only Have Eyes for You
Tomggg – Harusaki
Stage Hands – The Populating Of Empty Space
And Also The Trees – Paradiso
Tucker Zimmerman – She’s An Easy Rider
Marmoset- Golden Cloak
Steve Sobs – Ugh
Euglossine – Phase Stone to Love
Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark – Souvenir
Emily Reo – Rainbow Road (Cuddle Formation Remix)
Look Realistic – Happening In Your Community
Plays:Four – 1 Cuit
Loscil – Dub For Cascadia
Streaming – Ichiko
Chihei Hatakeyama – Swaying Curtain in the Window
Trouble Books & Mark McGuire – Uploader’s Destiny
Privacy – Goodnight Canyon
Sad Souls – Rain, Window
Mariposa – Roadkill
Rameses III – Origins III – March 31st 2006
Cliff Dweller – Valhalla Memorial Park
Lewis – Love Showered Me

______
 

 

Setlist: April 1st, 2014
Robin Artus – Dawn Light
You’ll Never Get To Heaven – By This River
Unravel – Floating Houses
Pure X – Starlight
Cal Tjader – Aquarius
Clive Tanaka y Su Orquesta – Skinjob
Gus Gus – Oh (edit)
SELA. – Heartbeat (ft. allie)
J. Spaceman – Musicbox Underwater
Petrels – William Walker Strengthens The Foundations
Broadcast – Oh How I Miss You
Guy Boyer & Guy Pedersen – Courant Ascentionnel
Arμ-2+lee (asano+ryuhei) – 三
A Sunny Day in Glasgow – Close Chorus
Tonstartssbandht – Holiness Aside
Le Lendemain – Linden
Home Alone – Catching Hours
Evan Miller – Asphodel
Kim Jung Mi – The Sun
Lake Mary – White River
Fourcolor – Fountain
x.y.r. – Aurora Borealis
Alice Boman – What
Braids – Lemonade (Lemonparty Bliss Out Remix by Headaches)
The Caretaker – The Sublime Is Disappointingly Elusive

______
 

 

Setlist: March 25th, 2014
Carlos Nino & Miguel Atwood-Ferguson – Antiquity
M. Sage – Holodeck Scenario > Music For Ten Forward [Excerpt]
RAPUNZEL8083 – 大地の芸術祭 (World Arts Festival)
Little Spoon – Over That Hill
Alice Coltrane – Journey in Satchidananda 
Susumu Yokota – Your Twinkling Eyes
Sun Pack – Albizia Lebbeck
Former Selves – Cosmic Consciousness
Padang Food Tigers – Ready Country Nimbus
Mountains – Below
Anna St. Clair – Sur Les Chemins Des Andes (el condor pasa)
Lauri Lüdimois – w.i.i.f.y.
R.L. Kelly – Everything’s Cool
The Seven Fields Of Aphelion – Mountain Mary
Tape – In Valleys
Sean McCann – Transplanted Heart
Yoshio Ojima – Esplanade (Live)  
The Hers – Ox Dance
Dylan Golden Aycock – The Blind Fold
Illuha – Structures Based on the Plasticity of Sphere Surface Tension
Isao Tomita – Clair De Lune

______
 

 

Setlist: February 18th, 2014
The Dead Texan – When I See Scissors I Can’t Help but Think of You
Brown Bread – Lom
M. Sage – Pale Blues (For: Wenzel)
Stephen Molyneux – Side A [Cambodian Field Recordings]
Unknown – Oun Chang Prolorng Rom [Rare Cambodian Tracks | Bodega Pop Vol. 1]
Harry Forbes – Builders 2
Mark McGuire – The Instinct
Fennesz – Saffron Revolution
Raum – Blood Moon
Sevendeaths – All Night Graves
Arp – Daphne & Chloe
Candy Claws – Fell in Love (At the Water)
Chihei Hatakeyama – Starlight Reflecting on the Surface of the River
Cosmo Sheldrake – I Threw A Rock Into The Sea
Arrange – Home
Hedia – Chandalier (Dream)
Earn – Skyscraper
Daniel Klag – Infinite Arc
Villages – Temper of the Age
Gail Laughton – Pompeii 76 A.D.
Jon Brion – Little Person

______
 

 

Setlist: February 4th, 2014
Barry Forgie – Dawn Mists
Jonny Greenwood – Changing Partners (feat. Helen Forrest)
Andrew Thomas – Untitled
Begonia – Side B (Eagle)
Julie Byrne – Wisdom Teeth Song
Talk West – Grace the Humble Stumble
Julian Lynch – Stomper
Pines – Dowsing Rod
Kites Sail High – Clearly
Ken Seeno – Sunset At Truck Patch
Beat Culture – Shibuya (feat. KID A)
The Spookfish – Moon Day (Spring)
Givan Lötz – Oh Andrew
Dreamed – Bobby
Arthur Russell – Instrumentals G
Seaworthy – Sea Manta
Fog Lake – It Was Never Enough
Alex Tyrrell – Recalling My Dream About Alice
Birds of Passage – Waltz While we Sleep
Professional Flowers – Storm Rang
Lu Chuan Satoshi – Still Sky
Masayoshi Fujita – Snow Storm
Es – Sateet Sun Sielusta
King Dude – Please Stay [In The Shadow Of My Grave]
Seeami – Having Fun By Yourself
HAPPY TRENDY – #07

______
 

 

Setlist: January 21st, 2014
M. Sage – Panorama L Stop / Museum in Transit
Koen Holtkamp – Walker
Tara Jane O’Neil – Wordless in Woods
Polmo Polpo – Requiem for a Fox
Susumu Yokota – Sprouting Symphony
Origamibiro – Quad Time and the Genius of the Crowd
Indian Wells – Wimbledon 1980
Ahnnu – Non2
Mirrorring – Fell Sound
Ricky Eat Acid – I can hear the heart breaking as one
Cuddle Formation – Lullaby For Twenty-somethings (Johnny_Ripper Remix)
Foothills – New World
Cody Yantis – Simple Matters II
Keith Freund – Horses On Air
Belong – My Clown
Recycle Culture – NN.4
Nils Frahm – You (Teen Daze Remix)
Hiroshi Yoshimura – Dream
Gem Club – Braid
Brian Eno & Harold Budd – Wind In The Lonely Fences
Boxhead Ensemble – The Half-Light
Sea Oleena – Paths

______